English


Corecess 3500-BH Series




  Corecess Outdoor type CPE Series is a GPON Optical Network Terminal (ONT), it is compliant with ITU-T G.984 standards in the basis of GPON (Gigabit-capable PON) technology. GPON technology supports highly efficient bandwidth usage for Ethernet multi-services ensures carriers to provide reliable quality of services to their customers.

As Corecess Outdoor ONT Series are terminated device of network, it can support data and voice for residential or small business subscribers. And solution with Corecess Enclosure products provide a easily alternative to outdoor solution.


  • GPON Interface
    • Fully ITU-T G.984 Compliant
    • Multiple GEM ports
    • Multiple T-CONTs

  • Integrated ONT with wide rages of options for interfaces
    • User interfaces of 4 ports Gigabit Ethernet Tx, 2 ports VoIP(optional)
    • Power : AC/DC/HFC feed DC

  • Environment
    • Operating Temperature : -20℃ to 65℃
    • Operation Relative Humidity : 10 ~ 95% @40℃, Non-condensing

  • High performance on QoS
    • Supports multi-field classification & multiple queue
    • Scheduling control : Strict Priority
    • Per Port Ratelimit

  • IGMP snooping for IP multicast video and IP voice service
    • IGMP snooping and quick channel conversion
    • IGMP v2/v3 snooping

  • L2 Function support
    • Supports Layer 2 bridging and VLAN
    • MAC address learning & Aging
    • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
    • QinQ

  • L3 Function support
    • ARP learning & Aging
    • Static Routing
    • Concurrent Routing & Bridging
    • DHCP Server / DHCP Client
    • PPPoE
    • NAT-PT support
    • DMZ
    • Port Forwarding
    • VPN pass through

  • Filtering
    • L2 Field /L3 Field/L4 Field Filtering

  • IPv6 Features
    • IPv6/IPv4 dual stack
    • MLD v1/v2 support
    • DHCPv6 Client/Server support
    • Stateless NAT64 support
    • IPv4 over IPv6 Tunnel
    • IPv6 over IPv4 Tunnel

  • VoIP Specifications
    • Interface: 2 RJ11 for VoIP
    • Protocol: SIP v2.0
    • Support Codec: G.711 a-Law / u-Law, G.729, and G.723(optional)
    • Echo Cancellation (G.168)
    • Voice Activity Detection (VAD) & Comfort Noise Generation (CNG)
    • Gain adjustment
    • DTMF in-band and out-band
    • T.38 fax relay and modem relay
    • Dial map for VoIP outgoing calls
    • Class 5 Services: Call Transfer/Waiting/Holding, Call ID

  • Management
    • OMCI
    • WEB UI
    • CLI
    • TR-069

Model

Description

CC3540-BH

Outdoor type GPON ONT
4 ports RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT , GPON uplink (1 port GPON SC/APC connector)

CC3542-BH

Outdoor type GPON ONT with VoIP VoIP
4 ports RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT, GPON uplink (1 port GPON SC/APC connector), 2Ports RJ11 FXS

Copyright ⓒ 2012 Corecess. All rights reserved
XE Login